See § 1910.1018(f). As a regulated area, the employer, among other things, is responsible to demarcate the area, limit access, require employees to wear respirators and protective work clothing, and ensure that employees shower at the end of the work period. In order to determine if a location needs to be designated as a regulated area, the standard requires initial monitoring and additional monitoring. Section 1910.1018(e) provides that: Determinations of airborne exposure levels shall be made from air samples that are representative of each employee's exposure to inorganic arsenic over an eight (8) hour period. Envirochem's monitoring records do not identify which air heater was monitored.