Therefore, the record clearly establishes that employees who worked inside the air heaters were not fit tested with the 3M-9970 respirator. M&D does not dispute that the employees were not fit tested (M&D Brief, p. 22). A violation of § 1910.1018(h)(3)(ii) is affirmed. _Item 2 - § 1910.1018(j)(1) appropriate work clothing_ The citation alleges that at the Unit 2 air heaters and Unit 2 precipitator, M&D did not ensure that coveralls were worn by all employees working in regulated areas. Section 1910.1018(j)(1) requires that: Where the possibility of skin or eye irritation from inorganic arsenic exists, and for all workers working in regulated areas, the employer shall provide at no cost to the employee and assure that employees use appropriate and clean protective work clothing and equipment. The work clothing and equipment required by the standard includes coveralls or similar full-body work clothing, gloves, shoes, and face shields, or vented goggles. None of the employees interviewed reported any skin rashes or eye irritations (Russell, Exh. C-21; Foley, Exh. C-23; Kilgore, Exh C-24). Protective "Tyvek" suits were available to employees working inside the air heaters (Tr. 302).