Ruscilli had approximately 200 employees at the time of the OSHA inspection (Tr. 308). The Secretary had cited Ruscilli within the three years prior to the citation in the instant case (Exh. J-11; Tr. 309-310). The Secretary adduced no evidence of bad faith on the part of Ruscilli. The gravity of the violation is high. Failure to detect and correct a number of safety violations exposed employees to several hazards, including falling from a height of over 30 feet. It is determined that a penalty of $4,000 is appropriate. _Item 2: Alleged Serious Violation of § 1926.105(a)_ Section 105(a) provides: Safety nets shall be provided when workplaces are more than 25 feet above the ground or water surface, or other surfaces where the use of ladders, scaffolds, catch platforms, temporary floors, safety lines, or safety belts is impractical. The Review Commission has held that the hazards of falling to the exterior of a building during steel erection are regulated by § 1926.105(a). /Peterson Brothers Steel Erection Co./, 16 BNA OSHC 1196, 1198 (No. 90-2304, 1993). There is no dispute that § 1926.105(a) applies to this case.