The Secretary has failed to establish that Ruscilli violated § 1926.453(b)(2)(v). She has not shown that Ruscilli had actual knowledge of the violation, and she has not argued that Ruscilli had constructive knowledge. Because it is concluded that the Secretary failed to establish a /prima facie/ case for this item, it is not necessary to address Ruscilli's affirmative defense of unpreventable employee misconduct. Item 5 is vacated. _Item 6: Alleged Serious Violation of § 1926.104(b)_ The Secretary alleges that Ruscilli committed a violation of § 1926.104(b), which provides: Lifelines shall be secured above the point of operation to an anchorage or structural member capable of supporting a minimum dead weight of 5,400 pounds. The Secretary cited Ruscilli under § 1926.104(b) not because of the location of the lifeline but because, she alleges, the anchorage was not designed to support a minimum dead weight of 5,400 pounds. A crucial element of the Secretary's burden of proof for this item is that Ruscilli's anchorage cannot, in fact, support a minimum dead weight of 5,400 pounds. The Secretary failed to adduce any evidence of the dead-weight capacity of the anchorage points. Ruscilli general superintendent Steven Rippel designed Ruscilli's fall protection system in 1991, in conjunction with a safety consultant company and Blaaco Equipment, Ruscilli's equipment supplier.