The Secretary references no cases, and none are found that support the Secretary's position. Medlock acknowledges that he did not know the dead- weight capacity of the quick links (Tr. 368-369). The record fails to show the minimum dead-weight capacity of the quick links or corroborate Medlock's claim that the working load limit equates more or less to the minimum dead-weight capacity. Item 6 is vacated. _Item 7: Alleged Serious Violation of 1926.104(d)_ The Secretary alleges that Ruscilli violated § 1926.104(d), which provides: Safety belt lanyard shall be a minimum of 1/2-inch nylon, or equivalent, with a maximum length to provide for a fall of no greater than 6 feet. The rope shall have a nominal breaking strength of 5,400 pounds. The transverse cable, or trolley line, located atop one section of the steel was slack (Exh. J-26H; Tr. 25-26). The Secretary contends that the cable allowed for a fall of more than 6 feet for any employee who tied off to it.