resulting in permanent lung damage and disability. 17. Feasible administrative and engineering controls could have been implemented at Belden's facility to reduce employee exposure to silica. 18. Because Belden did not find that its employees were overexposed to silica, it did not determine and implement feasible administrative or engineering controls to reduce the silica exposure of the employees identified in Paragraph 6. _Section 1910.1000(c)_ Respirable silica is a "substance" listed in Table Z-3. The standard governing the allowable level of respirable silica dust in the workplace is § 1910.1000(c), which provides: An employee's exposure to any substance listed in Table Z-3, in any 8-hour work shift of a 40-hour work week, shall not exceed the 8-hour time weighted average limit given for that substance in the table. Table Z-3, entitled "Mineral Dusts," sets forth the mathematical formula for calculating the PEL for "Silica: Crystalline Quartz (Respirable)" as follows: _10mg/m^3 _[4] % SiO_2 +2 The source standard of § 1910.1000, including Table Z-3, was 41 C.F.R. § 50-204.50. This standard was originally