As defined in section 1915.4(p), a "confined space" is "a compartment of small size and limited access such as a double bottom tank cofferdam, or other space which by its small size and confined nature can readily create or aggravate a hazardous exposure." The term "enclosed space" is defined in 1915.4(q) as "any space, other than a confined space, which is enclosed by bulkheads and overhead. It includes cargo holds, tanks, quarters, and machinery and boiler spaces."