The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.22(a)(1) provides: (a) /Housekeeping/. (1) All places of employment, passageways, storerooms, and service rooms shall be kept clean and orderly and in a sanitary condition. This general housekeeping standard does not specifically define the terms "clean" and "orderly." A factual determination of housekeeping conditions must, of necessity, be made on a case-by-case basis.