In fact, § 1926.700(a) expressly provides that in addition to the requirements contained under Subpart Q, "other relevant provisions in parts 1910 and 1926 apply to concrete and masonry construction operations." Therefore, we find that the guarding requirements of Subpart I are applicable here. Turning to the merits of the violation, O'Brien does not dispute that the bolts which secure the grate over the hopper opening were removed, thereby allowing employees to raise the grate. It is also undisputed that the point of operation was not guarded at all times that the auger was operated. Section 1926.300(b)(4)(ii) specifically requires that a point of operation guard "be so designed and constructed as to prevent the operator from having any part of his body in the danger zone during the operating cycle". Where the removal of the bolts allowed employees to raise the grate while the auger blades were rotating, a practice in which they admittedly engaged during the hopper cleaning process, O'Brien has failed to adequately protect its employees from this point of operation.[13] Accordingly, we find