The record shows that the cited hazard was that of ladder-way floor holes alleged to exist on August 22, 1997, and September 12, 1997, through which employees could have fallen. (Tr. 88-95, 201-02, 550-51). Section 1926.501(b)(4)(i) addresses the specific hazard of falling through holes, and MJP has filed no response to the Secretary’s motion. The motion is accordingly granted. */_Serious Citation 1, Item 1 - 29 C.F.R. 1926.100(a)_/* The cited standard states that “[e]mployees working in areas where there is a possible danger of head injury from impact, or from falling or flying objects, or from electrical shock and burns, shall be protected by protective helmets.” The citation alleges as follows: (a) 15th floor: Employees were not protected by head protection while applying braces to exterior columns where there was a potential danger of head injury from falling metal braces from the top of the column.