While the specific evidence in this regard is discussed below, I agree with the Secretary that Sierra has not shown any of the elements required to prove unpreventable employee misconduct; accordingly, I need not address Sierra's asserted defense. _Item 1_ This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(c)(1), which requires the employer to "assure that no employee is exposed to lead at concentrations greater than ... 50 µg/m3 ... averaged over an 8-hour period." It is undisputed that the results from the CO's air monitoring on February 16, 1998, showed that Gary Orszulak was exposed to lead at a concentration level of 119.7 µg/m3. (Tr. 6; 56-58).