Sutphen's testimony about the tests at the end of the job is supported by Orszulak's testimony. (Tr. 205-08). However, Sutphen's testimony about the results is belied by C-11. C-11 showed that Hawkinson's blood lead level was 50.5 µg/dl, which is above the level requiring medical removal. Items 7a and 7b are affirmed as serious violations, and the proposed penalty of $750.00 for item 7 is assessed. _Item 8_ Item 8a alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(F), which requires the employer, until an assessment of employee exposure to lead is performed, to provide "[t]raining as required under paragraph (l)(1)(i) ... [and] paragraph (l)(2)(ii)(C) of this section ... and training in accordance with 29 CFR 1926.21...." Item 8b alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.21(b)(2), which requires the employer to "instruct each employee in the recognition and avoidance of unsafe conditions and the regulations applicable to his work environment to control or eliminate any hazards or other exposure to illness or