(Tr. 258-59). Sutphen's further testimony, that he purchased the largest size available and that new coveralls were given out every morning, every afternoon, and whenever they had ripped, is not credited in light of the contrary testimony of the CO, Orszulak and Satalic. (Tr. 259-60). Items 4a and 4b are affirmed as serious violations, and the proposed penalty of $750.00 for item 4 is assessed. _Item 5_ Item 5a alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(C), which requires the employer, until an assessment of employee exposure to lead is performed, to provide "[c]hange areas in accordance with paragraph (i)(2) of this section." Item 5b alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(i)(2)(i), which requires the employer to "provide clean change areas for employees whose airborne exposure to lead is above the PEL, and as interim protection for employees performing tasks as specified in paragraph (d)(2) of this section, without regard to the use of respirators." The CO, Orszulak and Satalic all testified that there was no change area at the site, and the CO specifically testified that Sutphen told him a change area was not feasible and that he did not need one. (Tr. 35; 41; 66; 126; 158).