(Tr. 260-61; 298-99). However, the CO testified that a trailer could have been used, and he explained how employees should change from their street clothes into protective clothing and then store their street clothes in covered containers in the change area to prevent contamination. (Tr. 67). Moreover, Sierra's own lead safety program is consistent with the CO's testimony. /See/ C-6, §§ 6.2, 7.1. Items 5a and 5b are affirmed as serious violations, and the proposed penalty of $750.00 for item 5 is assessed. _Item 6_ Item 6a alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(D), which requires the employer, until an assessment of employee exposure to lead is performed, to provide "[h]and washing facilities in accordance with paragraph (i)(5) of this section." Item 6b alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(i)(5)(i), which requires the employer to "[p]rovide adequate hand washing facilities for use by employees exposed to lead in accordance with 29 CFR 1926.51(f)." The CO, Orszulak and Satalic all testified that there were no hand-washing facilities at the site. (Tr. 35-36; 41; 51; 68; 126; 131; 140-41; 158).