(Tr. 162; 197-98). Based on this testimony, Sutphen's testimony that the bucket served as a washing facility is not credited. (Tr. 261). Regardless, even if the bucket had been used for this purpose, the CO's testimony that a washing facility must have a basin and running hot and cold water is supported by the terms of 29 C.F.R. 1926.51(f). (Tr. 106-07). I find that Sierra was in violation of the cited standards. Items 6a and 6b are affirmed as serious violations, and the proposed penalty of $750.00 for item 6 is assessed. _Item 7_ Item 7a alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(E), which requires the employer, until an assessment of employee exposure to lead is performed, to provide "[b]iological monitoring in accordance with paragraph (j)(1)(i) of this section, to consist of blood sampling and analysis for lead...." Item 7b alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(j)(1)(i), which requires the employer to "[m]ake available initial medical surveillance to employees occupationally exposed on any day to lead at or above the action level. Initial medical surveillance consists of biological monitoring in the form of blood sampling and analysis for lead...." Based on Sierra's failure to assess employee exposure and the February 16 air monitoring, which revealed that both Hawkinson and Orszulak were exposed to lead over the action level, Sierra was required to comply with the cited standards.