(Tr. 37-41; 84-86). The testimony of Orszulak was consistent with that of the CO. (Tr. 157; 180-82). In view of the record, Sierra was in violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(f)(4). Items 3a and 3b are accordingly affirmed as serious violations, and the proposed penalty of $750.00 for item 3 is assessed. _Item 4_ Item 4a alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(B), which requires the employer, until an assessment of employee exposure to lead is performed, to provide "[a]ppropriate personal protective clothing and equipment in accordance with paragraph (g) of this section." Item 4b alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(g)(1)(i), which requires the employer to provide, as interim protection, "[c]overalls or similar full-body work clothing...." The record shows that employees worked in their street clothes and that no coveralls were furnished until after February