from this condition. _Citation No. 1, Item 2 Alleged Serious Violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.50(e)_ The Secretary in Citation No. 1, item 2, alleges that: Proper equipment for prompt transportation of injured person(s) to a physician or hospital or a communication system for contacting necessary ambulance service, was not provided: On or about March 16, 1998, jobsite, at the Y Junction, at Bay and Broad Streets, employees were not provided with a communication device for contacting emergency services or the Jacksonville Automated Skyway Express control center in the event of an emergency. Section 1926.50(e) provides: (e) Proper equipment for prompt transportation of the injured person to a physician or hospital, or a communication system for contacting necessary ambulance service, shall be provided. It is clear that the standard is applicable. This is a construction site. Employees were working on a remote elevated rail line. It is undisputed that respondent provided no equipment for prompt transportation of an injured person to a physician or hospital. Employees working near the Y-Junction were several thousand feet from the San Marcos station which served as respondent's work staging area.