Among other methods, one feasible and acceptable abatement method to correct this hazard would be to install barricades between the south line which was undergoing construction, and the starter line which had trains running on it. Section 1926.200(b)(1) provides: "(b) /Danger/ signs. (1) Danger signs (see Figure G-1) shall be used only where an immediate hazard exists." The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1926.200(b)(1) does not require the use of danger signs in any given situation, but limits the use of such signs to conditions only where an immediate hazard exists. This standard must be read within the context of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.200. Subsection (b)(1) relates to the use of danger signs. Subsection (c)(1) relates to the use of caution signs. Subsection (c)(1) provides: "(c) /Caution signs/. (1) Caution signs (see Figure G-1) shall be used only to warn against potential hazards or to caution against unsafe practices." These standards cannot be interpreted to require red "danger" signs wherever immediate hazards exist and yellow "caution" signs wherever potential hazards exist, or to always be used to caution against all unsafe practices on a jobsite. To do so would lead to an unintended result.