We therefore look primarily to the case law of the Sixth and Seventh Circuits in deciding whether relief under Federal Rule 60 is warranted. /See Jackson Assocs. of Nassau/, 16 BNA OSHC 1261, 1993-95 CCH OSHD ¶ 30,140 (No. 91-0438, 1993) (Rule 60(b) issues in case appealable to the Second Circuit decided in accordance with Second Circuit precedent). [2] Ward accordingly acknowledges receiving these two documents, but no others, prior to the date when the judge's dismissal order became the final order of the Commission. [3] The Commission's Rules of Procedure provide, at Rule 7(b), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.7(b), that "[s]ervice upon a party or intervenor who has appeared through a representative shall be made only upon such representative." The Secretary correctly points out, in her response to arguments presented in Ward's petition for discretionary review ("PDR"), that the Commission's Executive Secretary and Chief Judge Sommer both followed this rule in serving their notices and orders on Ward's representative and that the