In /Rockwell International Corp./, 17 BNA OSHC 1801 at 1804, 1995-97 CCH OSHD ¶ 31,150 at p. 43,532 (No. 93-54, 1996), the Commission addressed the question of whether the entity cited was the employer of the individuals performing the cited work. In that case, the Commission compared its considerations of the employment relationship to the test applied by the U. S. Supreme Court in /Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co. v. Darden/, 503 U.S. 318 (1992), as follows: The terms "employer" and "employee" are defined in section 3 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 652. Section 3(5) states: "The term 'employer' means a person engaged in a business affecting commerce who has employees, but does not include the United States or any State or political subdivision of a State." Section 3(6) provides: "The term 'employee' means an employee of an employer who is employed in a business of his employer, which affects commerce."