The CO said there was a portable light on the floor in an area where Baker was working, as well as insulation and plastic wrapping, as shown in C-7. He considered this an "other" violation because he did not believe it would cause serious harm to employees. (Tr. 31-37; 52-53). Based on the foregoing, which Baker did not rebut, the company violated the cited standard. This item is affirmed as an "other" violation. No penalty was proposed and none is assessed. _"Other" Citation 2, Item 2_ Item 2 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.25(a), which states that: During the course of construction, ... form and scrap lumber with protruding nails, and all other debris, shall be kept cleared from work areas, passageways, and stairs, in and around buildings or other structures. CO Ciancio testified that C-7 depicts the basis of this item, in that it shows a portable light, an extension cord, and insulation material and plastic wrapping on the floor in an area where Baker was working. (Tr. 33-35; 52-53).