CO Ciancio testified that C-7 depicts the basis of this item, in that it shows a portable light, an extension cord, and insulation material and plastic wrapping on the floor in an area where Baker was working. (Tr. 33-35; 52-53). However, as Baker indicated at the hearing, the very nature of its work required the presence of at least some work materials, and I agree with the company that C-7 does not depict debris to an extent warranting a citation. (Tr. 59-60). Item 2 is vacated. _"Other" Citation 2, Item 3_ Item 3 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.150(c)(1)(i), which provides as follows: A fire extinguisher, rated not less than 2A, shall be provided for each 3,000 square feet of the protected building area, or major fraction thereof. Travel distance from any point of the protected area to the nearest fire extinguisher shall not exceed 100 feet. The evidence set out in item 1, /supra/, establishes that Baker did not have a fire extinguisher in its work area as required. This item is therefore affirmed as an "other" violation.