These elements resulted in a gravity-based penalty of $2,500.00, to which reductions of 60% and 10% were applied, respectively, due to Respondent's small size (a total of 14 to 15 employees) and its lack of history of prior violations. There was no adjustment for good faith because of the willful citation that was issued, resulting in a proposed penalty of $750.00. (Tr. 12, 57, 60-63). Based on the record, I conclude that the proposed penalty is appropriate, and it is accordingly assessed. *Citation 2, Item 1* 29 C.F.R. § 1926.453(b)(2)(v), the cited standard, states that "[a] body belt shall be worn and a lanyard attached to the boom or basket when working from an aerial lift." The citation alleges that: On April 2, 1998, at the Travel Center of America jobsite at 12403 US Rt. 35, Jeffersonville, Ohio, the jobsite foreman was observed working from an aerial lift approximately 64' above the ground without wearing a body belt or safety harness and lanyard.