C-7). Doucet testified that the Gorilla V rig is an offshore drilling platform, which has been classified as a "vessel" by OSHA (Tr. 48; Exh. C-12). George Cupstib, LeTourneau's manager of projects and engineering, and the project manager for the Gorilla V construction (Tr. 90-91), agreed that the oil rig is a "vessel" (Tr. 92). Cupstib testified that the rig had been constructed at LeTourneau's Vicksburg, Mississippi site, and had been transported to the Sabine Pass shipyard for installation of a derrick fabricated by its subcontractor, Rowan (Tr. 40; 91, 93). 29 CFR §1915.2 *Scope and application* states that Part 1915 applies to all shipbuilding and related employments. Shipbuilding is defined at §1915.4(k) as "the construction of a vessel, including the installation of machinery and equipment." LeTourneau admits that its Gorilla V rig is a vessel. Equipment and/or machinery, in the form of a derrick was being installed as of the date of the accident.