Here, the judge found, "the hazard of being struck and buried by overhead material" that is present at times in the Lindemann baler chamber not only "present[ed] an immediate danger to life or health" but "could also impair the employee's ability to escape, as it did in Tracy's case." 8. Under section 1910.146(c)(7)(i), "[a] space classified by the employer as a permit-required confined space may be reclassified as a non-permit confined space . . . [i]f the permit space poses no actual or potential atmospheric hazards and if all hazards within the space are eliminated without entry into the space . . . ." However, reclassification under these provisions is temporary, lasting only "for so long as the non-atmospheric hazards remain eliminated," and requires compliance with specified procedures.