Omaha's argument regarding its LOTO program does not address the hazard of being struck by material from the overhead chute. It also fails to address the hazards existing in the chamber when the baler is in an energized state. Furthermore, Omaha failed to take any of the steps necessary to certify that it had reclassified the baler to a non-PRCS in accordance with § 1910.146(c)(7). Section 1910.147(c)(7)(iii) provides: The employer shall document the basis for determining that all hazards in a permit space have been eliminated, through a certification that contains the date, the location of the space, and the signature of the person making the determination. The certification shall be made available to each employee entering the space. Since Omaha never considered the baler chamber to be a PRCS, it never attempted to reclassify it as a non-PRCS. The Secretary has established that the baler chamber was a PRCS within the meaning of § 1910.146. Employees entering the chamber were exposed to the recognized hazards of being struck