Blackman testified that Maersk determined that although these walking bosses would be "fleetingly" exposed to a fall hazard there was no way to provide fall protection for them (Tr. 74, 84). Blackman testified that Maersk did not ascertain whether there were any safe anchorages for a harness and lanyard, as required under OSHA standard §1918.85(k)(6), which states: Each fall protection system's fixed anchorages shall be capable of sustaining a force of 5,000 pounds (22.2 kN) or be certified as capable of sustaining at least twice the potential impact load of an employee's fall. Such certification must be made by a qualified person.. . . * * * For the purposes of this paragraph, qualified person means one with a recognized degree or professional certificate and extensive knowledge and experience in the subject field who is capable of design, analysis, evaluation and specifications in the subject work, project, or product. (Tr. 100-03). Blackman testified that because Maersk does not own the San Antonio, "it would be very difficult" for Maersk to obtain permission to bring in a qualified person to certify possible anchorages (Tr. 103).