Whether Prince violated Florida law when he taped Winger without his knowledge or consent is beyond the purview of this court. It is noted that the Secretary did not seek to admit the videotape or any portion of the taped or transcribed interviews with Latite employees. Prince's inspection was not unreasonable within the meaning of § 8(a). He did not violate Latite's Fourth Amendment rights. The photographs taken from the videotape and Prince's testimony were properly allowed at the hearing. _Citation No. 1_ __ _Item 1: Alleged Serious Violation of § 1926.501(b)(13)_ __ The Secretary alleges that Latite committed a serious violation of § 1926.501(b)(13), which provides: Each employee engaged in residential construction activities 6 feet (1.8m) or more above lower levels shall be protected by guardrail systems, safety net system, or personal fall arrest system unless another provision in paragraph (b) of this section provides for an alternative fall protection measure. Exception: when the employer can demonstrate that it is infeasible or creates a greater hazard to use these systems, the employer shall develop and implement a fall protection plan which meets the requirements of paragraph (k) of § 1926.502. NOTE: There is a presumption that it is feasible and will not create a greater hazard to implement at least one of the above-listed fall protection systems. Accordingly, the employer has the burden of establishing that it is appropriate to implement a fall protection plan which complies with § 1926.502(k) for a particular workplace situation, in lieu of implementing any of those systems. The Secretary has the burden of proving her case by a preponderance of the evidence.