See, e.g., Northwest Conduit Corp., 18 BNA OSHC 1948, 1999 CCH OSHD ¶ 31,949 (No. 97-851, 1999); Jackson Assocs. of Nassau, 16 BNA OSHC 1261, 1993-95 CCH OSHD ¶ 30,140 (No. 91-438, 1993); Branciforte Builders, Inc., 9 BNA OSHC 2113, 1981 CCH OSHD ¶ 25,591 (No. 80-1920, 1981). See also § 12(g), 29 U.S.C. § 661(g), of the Act ( "Unless the Commission has adopted a different rule, its proceedings shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure."); Commission Rule of Procedure 2(b), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.2(b) ("In the absence of a specific provision, procedure shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure."). ^2 The citation issued to Davis was mailed to HRH, who was hired by Davis to serve as the project's construction