I further conclude that because of this relationship, EBS had control and responsibility over the site sufficient to find it liable for the alleged violations; stated another way, Anthony Cellucci's knowledge of the cited conditions, which is clearly established by the evidence, is imputable to EBS such that EBS had constructive knowledge of the violations. Accordingly, I find that the Secretary's citation of EBS in this matter was proper.^(14) <#N_14_> */Serious Citation 1, Items 1a and 1b--Proposed penalty: $3,000/*// Item 1a of Citation 1 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.453(b)(2)(iv), which pertains to aerial lifts and provides as follows: Employees shall always stand firmly on the floor of the basket, and shall not sit or climb on the edge of the basket or use planks, ladders, or other devices for a work position. The citation alleges that on August 25, 1999, on the north end of the site, an employee in a Genie S-80 aerial lift was working from the rails of the platform and exposed to an approximately 50-foot fall.