When, as here, a party refuses, obstructs, or fails to respond to written discovery, Commission Rule 52(f)(4) authorizes the Court to issue “[a]n order dismissing the action or proceeding or any part thereof, or rendering a judgment by default against the disobedient party.” Finally, the Court has a duty to “conduct a fair and impartial hearing, to assure that the facts are fully elicited, to adjudicate all issues, and avoid delay.” 29 C.F.R. § 2200.67. In order to carry out that duty, Commission Rule 67(m) authorizes the Court to “[t]ake any other action necessary . . . and authorized by the published rules and regulations of the Commission.” Respondent has demonstrated a pattern of disregard for the procedural requirements and authority of the Commission by: (1) failing to comply with the Commission Rules requiring a party to supply answers to written discovery; (2) failing to respond to the Court’s April 15, 2013 Show Cause Order;