The Court determines the Commission has jurisdiction in this case. Coverage The Secretary has the burden of proving the company was an employer within the meaning of the Act. See All Star Realty Co., Inc., 24 BNA OSHC 1356, 1358 (No. 12-1597, 2014) (‘“[T]he Secretary has the burden of proving that a cited respondent is the employer of the affected workers at the site.’” (citing Allstate Painting & Contracting Co., 21 BNA OSHC 1033, 1035 (No. 97-1631, 2005) (consolidated)). The Act defines employer as “a person engaged in a business affecting commerce who has employees[.]” 29 U.S.C. § 652(5). Employee is defined as “an employee of an employer who is employed in a business of his employer which affects commerce.” 29 U.S.C. § 652(6). In Durco’s notice of contest, Mr. Durham wrote, “[E]ach and every citation that you have issued would be the responsibility of the temporary agencies that supplied the employees.”