According to the affidavit, Guidi had a net worth of $1,969,895.00 and a total of 20 employees at the time the notice of contest was filed. Based on Exhibit A, Guidi has met the requirements of Commission Rule 202(a). PREVAILING PARTY Commission Rule 101, 29 C.F.R. § 2204.101, states that “[a]n eligible party may receive an award when it prevails over the [Secretary], unless the Secretary’s position in the proceeding was substantially justified or special circumstances make an award unjust.” In addition, Commission Rule 106, 29 C.F.R. § 2204.106, states that “[a] prevailing applicant may receive an award for fees and expenses in connection with a proceeding, or in a discrete substantive portion of the proceedings, unless the position of the Secretary was substantially justified.” Finally, the Commission has stated that “an applicant is considered to be the ‘prevailing party’ ... if it has succeeded on any of the significant issues involved in the litigation, and if, as a result of that success, the applicant has achieved some of the benefit it sought in the litigation.”