Mr. Eshbach indicated the situation would be resolved. (Tr. 30-31). Jurisdiction The parties have stipulated that Eshbach is engaged in interstate commerce and that the Commission has jurisdiction over this matter. See Joint Pre-hearing Statement, p. 3. I find, therefore, that the Commission has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter in this case. The Cited Standard and the Secretary’s Burden of Proof The cited standard, 29 C.F.R. 1926.51(f)(1), provides as follows: The employer shall provide adequate washing facilities for employees engaged in the application of paints, coating, herbicides, or insecticides, or in other operations where contaminants may be harmful to the employees. Such facilities shall be in near proximity to the worksite and shall be so equipped as to enable employees to remove such substances. To establish a violation of an OSHA standard, the Secretary has the burden of proving that (1) the cited standard applies, (2) there was a failure to comply with the cited standard, (3) employees had access to the violative condition, and (4) the employer either knew or could have known with the