United States of America
[…] (Compl. ¶2; Answer ¶5; Joint Pre-Hr’g Statement ¶D.) Therefore, the Court finds it has jurisdiction under § 10(c) of the Act and finds ExxonMobil is a covered employer under § 3(5) of the Act. Under § 12(j) of the Act and Commission Rule 90(a)(1), after hearing and carefully considering all the evidence and the arguments of counsel, the Court issues this Decision and Order, which constitutes its final disposition of the proceedings. 29 U.S.C. § 661(j); 29 C.F.R. § 2200.90(a)(1); see also Fed. R. Civ. P. 52(a).

OSHA alleges in Citation 1, Item 1, ExxonMobil violated 29 C.F.R. § 1904.29(b)(3), which states: “You must enter each recordable injury or illness on the OSHA 300 Log and 301 Incident Report within seven (7) calendar days of receiving information that a recordable injury or illness has occurred.” Specifically, OSHA claims ExxonMobil failed to record diagnoses of work-related mental illnesses by licensed health care professionals resulting in days away from work and, in the cases of two employees, prescription medication on the 2022 OSHA 300 log or an OSHA form 301 within seven calendar