Since witnesses’ testimony places the employees at least 6 feet from the edge, and the videotape may be misleading because of the distance and angle, the Secretary by a preponderance of the evidence failed to establish a fall hazard from the unprotected edge. The violation of § 1926.760(a)(1) is vacated. Alleged Violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1904.40(a) The citation alleges that Fastrack failed to provide OSHA Form 300 and 300-A within four hours after requested by the OSHA compliance officer. Section 1904.40(a) provides that: When an authorized government representative asks for the records you keep under Part 1904, you must provide copies of the records within four (4) business hours. An authorized government representative includes the compliance officer who conducted the inspection. /See /§ 1904.40(b)(1)(I). Pursuant to § 1904.29, an employer is required to maintain OSHA 300 and 300-A forms or equivalent forms.