Those parties both, as I understand it, either objected or didn?t respond to a subpoena, believing that it was inapplicable. (Tr. 14-15) The Court overruled Film Allman?s objection and instructed the parties to proceed with the trial depositions after the hearing (Tr. 18). The parties conducted trial depositions of Schwartz and Sedrish subsequent to the hearing. Although Film Allman does not renew its objection to taking the depositions in its post-hearing brief, for the purpose of clarification the Court will more fully address the objection raised at the hearing. Commission Rule 2, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.2, provides: (a) Scope. These rules shall govern all proceedings before the Commission and its Judges. (b) Applicability of Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. In the absence of a specific provision, procedure shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. The Commission Rules of Procedure have a specific provision governing service of subpoenas. Commission Rule 57(b), 29 C.F.R § 2200.57(b), provides: (b) Service of Subpoenas. A subpoena may be served by any person who is not a party and is not less than 18 years of age.