Miller stated that ?out in the middle there, there?s no side? on the trestle (Exh. C-25, p. 144). Item 1b Item 1b of Citation No. 1 alleges Film Allman failed to provide adequate fall protection to its employees working on the trestle: ?East side of Doctortown Trestle, on or about February 20, 2014, employees were walking/working on a walkway platform on the east side of a train trestle. The guardrails on the open side of the walkway were not the proper height to prevent employees from falling off of the trestle.? Section 1910.23(e)(1) provides in pertinent part: A standard railing shall consist of top rail, intermediate rail, and posts, and shall have a vertical height of 42 inches nominal from upper surface of top rail to floor, platform, runway, or ramp level. The top rail shall be smooth-surfaced throughout the length of the railing. The intermediate rail shall be approximately halfway between the top rail and the floor, platform, runway, or ramp. The ends of the rails shall not overhang the terminal posts except where such overhang does not constitute a projection hazard. Film Allman stipulated to three of the four elements of the violation of § 1910.23(e)(1). The Cited Standard Applies Film Allman does not stipulate § 1910.23(e)(1) applies to the cited condition.