THIS CASE IS NOT A FINAL ORDER OF THE REVIEW COMMISSION AS IT IS PENDING COMMISSION REVIEW
[…] The text of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(b) (13) supports per-instance citations.  The duty set forth under the standard— “each employee engaged in residential construction activities 6 feet or more above lower levels shall be protected”—is straightforward in its instruction to protect each person.  29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(b) (13) (emphasis added).