OSHRC docketed the matter as Docket No. 15-0992. On July 7, 2015, Complainant filed his Motion. The Secretary’s seeks affirmance of both citations and their proposed penalties because Respondent failed to file a timely NOC and has demonstrated neither “excusable neglect” pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 60(b) nor a meritorious defense. Respondent has not filed any response to the Secretary’s Motion. Discussion Upon receiving a citation and notification of penalty, an employer has 15 working days within which it must file a NOC. See section 10(a) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 659(a). If the employer does not file a NOC within the specified time period, “the citation and the assessment, as proposed, shall be deemed a final order of the Commission and not subject to review by any court or agency.” Id. An uncontested citation is generally unreviewable. See Culver v. U.S. Dept. of Labor Occupational Safety & Health Administration, 248 Fed. Appx. 403 (3rd Cir. 2007).