Moton testified that the in-service covered only the means of inserting the tubing into the IV pump and did not include any discussion of add-on devices for pre-filled syringes (Tr. 39-41, 359). No handouts addressing UltraSafe Needle guards were provided to her (Tr. 48; Exh. C-25, p. 12-13 of 16). Schroeder did not provide Spina with copies of the sign in sheets for the October 2001 IV training, or tell Spina that she provided training on add-on devices during that in-service (Tr. 292). DISCUSSION 29 CFR §1910.1030(d)(2)(i) provides: Engineering and work practice controls shall be used to eliminate or minimize employee exposure. Where occupational exposure remains after institution of these controls, personal protective equipment shall also be used. The evidence conclusively establishes that employees Mustapha and Wiseman did not use add-on engineering controls to protect the needles of pre-filled syringes they administered to residents of the Cooper River East facility.