Inc./, 15 BNA OSHC 1788, 1790, 1992 CCH OSHD ¶ 29,773, p. 40,493 (No. 89-1791, 1992). Because the Secretary has the burden of proof, she must produce the necessary facts in the record to establish the violation. /Id/. The Commission is the ultimate fact-finder. /Accu-Namics, Inc. v. OSHRC/, 515 F.2d 828, 834 (5th Cir. 1975), /cert. denied/, 425 U.S. 903 (1976). Section 1904.39(a), the regulation cited here, directs an employer to orally report the death of any employee from a work-related incident to OSHA within eight (8) hours after it occurs. 29 C.F.R. § 1904.39(a). Under 29 C.F.R. § 1904.5(a), an injury is “work-related if an event or exposure in the work environment either caused or contributed to the resulting condition or significantly aggravated a pre-existing injury or illness. Work-relatedness is presumed for injuries and illnesses resulting from events or exposures occurring in the work environment, unless an exception in § 1904.5(b)(2) specifically applies.” 29 C.F.R. § 1904.5(a).^Footnote ANALYSIS Based on our review of the record, we conclude the judge’s finding that the employee fell in the Home Depot parking lot is not supported by a preponderance of the evidence.