Indeed, for lines carrying 300 volts or less, “qualified” operators are advised merely to “avoid contact.” (Respondent’s Brief at 16). Respondent also points to an Interpretive Letter issued by the Secretary on December 7, 1999 wherein, it is claimed, the Secretary specifically stated that §1910.333(c)(3)(iii) applies to the operation of mechanical equipment, such as cranes, near overhead power lines. (Respondent’s Brief at 15). Finally, respondent recognizes that 29 C.F.R. §1910.5(c)(1) states that: If a particular standard is specifically applicable to a condition, practice, means, method, operation, or process, it shall prevail over any different general standard which might otherwise be applicable to the same condition, practice, means, method, operation or process. However, respondent calls attention to §1910.5(c)(2) which states that On the other hand, any standard shall apply according to its terms to any employment and place of employment in any industry, even though particular standards are also prescribed for the industry, as in subpart B or subpart R of this part, to the extent that none of such particular standards applies. Respondent interprets 29 C.F.R. §1910.5(c)(2) as modifying §1910.5(c)(1) to allow the general industry standard to apply where it is not feasible to apply the specific industry standard. (Respondent’s Brief at 12). Respondent’s arguments are without merit.