An affidavit of Gus Mininberg, president of HVES, is included with the Application. According to the affidavit, HVES has a total of six employees and had a net worth of about $680,000.00 for the year ending December 31, 2004. Further, Exhibit P to the Application is a financial disclosure statement showing the assets, liabilities and net worth for HVES for 2004. Based on its Application, HVES is eligible for an EAJA award. /Whether HVES is the Prevailing Party/ Commission Rule 101, 29 C.F.R. § 2204.101, provides that “[a]n eligible party may receive an award when it prevails over the [Secretary], unless the Secretary’s position in the proceeding was substantially justified or special circumstances make an award unjust.” Moreover, Commission Rule 106, 29 C.F.R. § 2204.106, provides that “[a] prevailing applicant may receive an award for fees and expenses in connection with a proceeding, or in a discrete substantive portion of the proceedings, unless the position of the Secretary was substantially justified.”