Moreover, Commission Rule 106, 29 C.F.R. § 2204.106, provides that “[a] prevailing applicant may receive an award for fees and expenses in connection with a proceeding, or in a discrete substantive portion of the proceedings, unless the position of the Secretary was substantially justified.” Finally, the Commission has stated that “an applicant is considered to be the ‘prevailing party’ ... if it has succeeded on any of the significant issues involved in the litigation, and if, as a result of that success, the applicant has achieved some of the benefit it sought in the litigation.”