(Tr. 182.) Based on what Mr. Skaggs said, and the fact that Icarus provided two different kinds of coveralls (cloth and Tyvek), I find that Mr. Moise may well have misunderstood what the IH meant when he asked him about wearing coveralls. I further find that, given these circumstances, the IH should not have relied solely on Mr. Moise’s statement as the basis for this citation item. Footnote The record as a whole does not meet the level of preponderance that is the Secretary’s burden. This item is consequently vacated. Item 4 of Citation 1 alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.62(g)(2)(ii), for failure to “provide for the cleaning, laundering, and disposal of protective clothing and equipment required by paragraph (g)(1) of this section.” As in the previous item, the IH relied solely on Mr. Moise’s statements as the basis for this item. (Tr. 65-66.) Because of the likelihood of miscommunication between the IH and Mr. Moise, as set out above, I find that the IH’s reliance solely on Mr. Moise’s statement as proof of the alleged violation was insufficient. Item 4 is therefore vacated. Citation 1, Item 5 alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.62(i)(1), for failure to “assure that in areas where employees are exposed to lead above the PEL without regard to the use of respirators, food or beverage is not present or consumed, tobacco products are not present or used, and cosmetics are not applied.” The IH once more relied on his interview with Mr. Moise as the basis for this alleged violation. (Tr. 66-67.) For the same reasons discussed /supra/, Item 5 is vacated. Citation 1, Item 6 alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.62(j)(2)(ii), for failure to provide “a second (follow-up) blood sampling test within two weeks after the employer receives the results of the first blood sampling test.” According to IH Sweeney, three employees, Jason Willis, Michael Russell and Douglas Robinson, had blood lead levels above the medical removal trigger concentration, but Icarus failed to provide them follow-up blood tests within two weeks.