IP does not dispute the applicability of the construction standards to its work. Also, it is undisputed that IP employees were exposed to the violative conditions. *Alleged Serious Violation of 29 C. F. R. § 1926.451(b)(1)* ****The citation alleges that IP failed to provide personal fall protection to employees who were working on a single manufactured plankboard on a scaffold which was not guarded with standard guardrails. Section 1926.451(b)(1) provides, in pertinent part: (b) /Scaffold platform construction./ (1) Each platform on all working levels of scaffolds shall be fully planked or decked between the front uprights and the guardrail supports. According to CO Darrell, the violation is based on the conditions observed on November 30, 2001 (Exh. C-1, Photo 1; Exh. C-9, Photo 8).