Item 2b alleges that “On or about July 1, 2009, at the above addressed jobsite, on the northeast building face of the scaffold at approximately 37 feet above the 1ST floor slab, employees were performing masonry operations from a tubular welded frame scaffold that was positioned at the end of the northeast building face scaffold system, that did not have ties, guys, or braces where outriggers loaded with personnel and materials were applying an eccentric load to the scaffold, thereby exposing employees to the hazards associated with falls and scaffold collapse.” Section 1926.451(c)(1)(iii) provides: Ties, guys, braces, or outriggers shall be used to prevent the tipping of supported scaffolds in all circumstances where an eccentric load, such as a cantilevered work platform, is applied or is transmitted to the scaffold. There is no dispute the north tower scaffold was not braced and tied to restrain the scaffold from tripping or collapsing (Tr. 94-95). The north scaffold was approximately 5 feet in width, 7 feet in length, and 37 feet high (Tr. 843). The east side scaffold was properly braced and tied.