The alleged violation of §1926.451(f)(4) is not established. Item 4 - Alleged Serious Violation of § 1926.452(c)(5)(iii) The citation alleges that “On the Dublin, Ohio IGS site, the south end lower scaffold the employer used a chain hoist to lift concrete headers weighing up to 346 pounds. The chain hoist was supported on two outrigger brackets with a nylon sling supported by two scaffold planks. The concrete headers were being lifted to the upper section of the scaffolding, about 15 feet off the ground. These scaffold brackets were designed for supporting personnel and not materials.” Section 1926.452(c)(5)(iii) which applies to brackets used to support cantilevered loads, requires that the brackets: Be used only to support personnel, unless the scaffold has been designed for other loads by a qualified engineer and built to withstand the tipping forces caused by those other loads being placed on the bracket-supported section of the scaffold. The suspended chain hoist, observed during the OSHA inspection, was held by a nylon sling wrapped around two planks. The planks were supported by two outrigger side brackets. The IMI employees were using the hoist to lift concrete headers onto a scaffold platform, approximately 15 feet above the ground. Each header weighed 346 pounds. The hoist had been set up the day prior to the accident. The project supervisor was aware of the hoist but testified that he did not know it was being used (Exhs. C-12, C-13, C-14, C-30; Tr. 123-125, 210). There is no dispute the side brackets were not used to support personnel. The use of the brackets to support the weight of the hoist and concrete headers is a violation of §1926.452(c)(5)(iii) unless the scaffold was designed for other loads by a qualified engineer. As an exception, the burden is on IMI to show the scaffold was designed by a qualified engineer “and built to withstand the tipping forces caused by the other loads.” Kasper Wire Works, Inc.,18 BNA OSHC 2178, 2194 (No. 90-2775, 2000), aff’d 268 F.3d 1123 (D.C. Cir. 2001). The brackets at issue were manufactured by Waco.