They were for purposes of attempting to discover electrical issues. They were not for any particular electrical hazards.” (Tr. 72). In other words, Complainant contends that the content of the Agreement’s electrical abatement provisions does not encapsulate the specific violations at issue here and thus did not control its decision to cite. The Court finds that this interpretation is an intentional misinterpretation of paragraph 8 of the Agreement in an apparent act to justify the actions taken in conformity therewith, which deprived Respondent of a mutually bargained-for right. See also 29 U.S.C. § 658(a) (“[T]he citation shall fix a reasonable time for the abatement of the violation.”).