J-Lenco asserts that core machine operators were "affected employees" and did not require training as "authorized employees." I find, however, that the core machine operators were authorized employees. The standard defines an authorized employee as "[a] person who locks out or tags out machines or equipment in order to perform servicing or maintenance on that machine or equipment. An affected employee becomes an authorized employee when that employee's duties include performing servicing or maintenance covered under this section." 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(b). The standard further defines servicing and maintenance as including "setting up, adjusting ...cleaning or unjamming of machines or equipment and making adjustments or tool changes, where the employee may be exposed to the /unexpected/ energization or startup of the equipment or release of hazardous energy." It is clear from the testimony of several core machine operators that their duties included cleaning, adjusting and unjamming the core machines. (Tr. 23-49, 158-64, 239-60, 279-82.) On the day of the accident, Mr.