not include: (1) Specific information on the number and location of hydraulic valves and controls which must be locked out, bled off, or activated to release accumulated hydraulic energy[;] (2) Information on the number and location of capacitators which may need to be discharged[;] (3) Specific information on the number and location of pneumatic valves which must be locked out, bled off or activated to release stored pneumatic energy.^(7) <#N_7_> Respondent argues that it did not violate the standard because the cited condition fell within the exception to the LOTO standard set out in 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(a)(2)(ii). This exception provides that: Minor tool changes and adjustments, and other minor servicing activities, which take place during normal production operations, are not covered by this standard if they are routine, repetitive, and integral to the use of the equipment for production, provided that the work is performed using alternative measures which provide effective protection (See subpart O of this part). Under Commission precedent, the party claiming the benefit of an exception has the burden of proving that its claim comes within that exception. /See StanBest, Inc./, 11 BNA OSHC 1222, 1225-26 (No. 76-4355).