standard applies, (2) noncompliance with the terms of the standard, (3) employee exposure or access to the hazard created by the noncompliance, and (4) that the employer knew, or with the exercise of reasonable diligence could have known, of the condition.^(3) <#N_3_> /Astra Pharmaceutical Prod., Inc./, 9 BNA OSHC 2126, 2129 (No. 78-6247, 1981); /Dun-Par Eng'd Form Co./, 12 BNA OSHC 1949 (No. 79-2553), /rev'd & remanded on other grounds/, 843 F.2d 1135 (8th Cir. 1988), /decision on remand/, 13 BNA OSHC 2147 (1989). */Serious Citation 1, Item 1/* This item alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1910.106(e)(2)(ii)(b)(2), which provides that "[t]he quantity of liquid that may be located outside of an inside storage room or storage cabinet in a building or in any one fire area of a building shall not exceed...120 gallons of Class IB, IC, II, or III liquids in containers." I find that the cited standard applies and that J-Lenco violated the terms of the standard.