The citations became Final Orders of the Commission (Exhs. C-2 and C-4). The Citation Item 1: Alleged Repeat Violation of § 1926.453(b)(2)(v) Item 1 of the Citation alleges: On or about July 31, 2012; on the west side of the jobsite, employees were allowed to perform work while utilizing an aerial lift without adequate fall protection. Employees were observed standing in an aerial lift at a height of approx. 35 ft. without the use of personal fall protection while installing Tyvek commercial wrap to an exterior wall of the building. Section 1926.453(b)(2)(v) provides: A body belt shall be worn and a lanyard attached to the boom or basket when working from an aerial lift. JRC Concedes the First Three Elements of the Secretary’s Burden of Proof The Secretary has the burden of establishing the employer violated the cited standard.