Ms. Jackson was putting on switch and receptacle covers. When the OSHA inspector arrived, she was replacing black tape around one switch. At that time, Ms. Jackson and Mr. Gallagher stated that the switch was de-energized, as Mr. Gallagher had shut down the power in that room, at the panel. Further, Ms. Jackson was “using her ticker to make sure that it was safe.” See Respondent’s October 4, 2012 response, page 2; Ms. Jackson’s April 13, 2012 letter. Discussion Pursuant to section 10(a) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 659(a), after receipt of a citation, an employer has “fifteen working days within which to notify the Secretary that he wishes to contest the citation or proposed assessment of penalty.” If the employer fails to file a notice of contest within the fifteen-day period, “the citation and the assessment, as proposed, shall be deemed a final order of the Commission and not subject to review by any court or agency.”