J&M was warned of the possibility that it could be sanctioned for failing to follow the Court’s orders. The order also stated “[f]ailure to comply with all parts of this order may result in sanctions, including the dismissal of claim(s), notice of contest, or defense(s), as well as the assessment of costs and expenses incurred by the Commission and the other parties.” (Order of Consolidation, Notice of Hearing, and Scheduling Order, pp. 3-5). 2 See 29 C.F.R. § 2200.72(b) “Offer of proof. Whenever evidence is excluded from the record, the party offering such evidence may make an offer of proof, which shall be included in the record of the proceeding.” Mr. Maust’s offer of proof regarding his testimony, as well as his offers of proof regarding what he believed Messrs.