As the Commission emphatically held in Southern Pan, the Secretary must establish that the cited standard applies to the cited conditions, not to the cited employer. Jacobs does not dispute that “the BEM settling process at the La Porte facility involved a flammable liquid (BEM/heptane) with a flashpoint below 100º F (37.8º C) on site in one location, in a quantity of 10,000 pounds (4534.9 kg) or more.” (Stip. ¶ 6). The Court therefore concludes that the Secretary has established that section 1910.119(f)(4) applies to the cited conditions. Compliance with the Terms of the Cited Standard The Secretary must establish that Jacobs failed to comply with the terms of section 1910.119(f)(4) by proving Jacobs failed to “develop and implement safe work practices to provide for the control of hazards during operations such as lockout/tagout . . . by . . . contractor . . . personnel.” The Citation asserts that the task that Jacobs assigned [redacted] to perform was the “repair of valves in the BEM Settler area.”