A, p. 9.) More specifically, the Secretary alleges that Jacobs “did not establish and implement written procedures for the non-routine task of separating the valve and actuator to repair the valves in the piping of the BEM Settlers.” (Id.) According to the Secretary this occurred when Jacobs “did not provide written procedures to guide the maintenance technician in repairing the valves in the decant piping from the T-8-2 Settler on/around March 4, 2013.” (Id.) In Item 4 of the Citation the Secretary alleges that Jacobs violated 29 CFR § 1910.119(j)(3) because it “did not train each employee involved in maintaining the on-going integrity of process equipment in the procedures applicable to the employee’s job tasks to ensure that the employee can perform the job tasks in a safe manner[.]” (Id. at 10.) More specifically, the Secretary alleges that Jacobs “did not train maintenance technicians in procedures required to safely troubleshoot and repair the decant valves in the BEM Settler area of the AkzoNobel facility in LaPorte, Texas.” (Id.)