To establish a prima facie violation of section 5(a)(2) of the Act, Complainant must prove: (1) the standard applies to the cited condition; (2) the terms of the standard were violated; (3) one or more of the employees had access to the cited condition; and (4) the employer knew, or with the exercise of reasonable diligence could have known, of the violative condition. Ormet Corp., 14 BNA OSHC 2134 (No. 85-0531, 1991). Elements (1), (3), and (4) are easily satisfied under this set of facts. First, Respondent was cited pursuant to 29 C.F.R. 1926.501(b)(10), which requires fall protection (of the type defined by the standard) when “employee[s] [are] engaged in roofing activities on low-slope roofs, with unprotected sides and edges 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above lower levels . . . .” A low-slope roof is defined as “a roof having a slope less than or equal to 4 in 12 (vertical to horizontal).” Id. § 1926.500. The roof in question measured approximately 8.5 feet above the ground and had a slope of 2/12. Thus, the standard applies.