Neither the cited standard nor the standard that defines specific requirements for fall protection indicate that reliance on existing structural implements, such as a chimney stack, are acceptable. See 29 C.F.R. §§ 1926.501(h)(10), 1926.502. Further, the chimney stack only prevented falling to the ground in a very limited area of the roof. (Tr. 72; Ex. C-4). To the extent that work was performed outside of the “catch” radius of the chimney, it could not provide adequate protection against falls. With respect to Respondent’s argument that § 1926.501(h)(10) merely requires a safety monitor, the Court notes that § 1926.501 states that “[a]ll fall protection required by this section shall conform to the criteria set forth in § 1926.502 of this subpart.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(a).