injuries and illnesses (OSHA Form No. 200 or its equivalent) was not completed in the detail provided in the form and the instructions contained therein: Section 1904.2(a) provides: Each employer shall, except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, (1) maintain in each establishment a log and summary of all recordable occupational injuries and illnesses for that establishment; and (2) enter each recordable injury and illness on the log and summary as early as practicable, but no later than 6 working days after receiving information that a recordable injury or illness has occurred. Section 1904.12 states: (c) /Recordable occupational injuries or illnesses/ are any occupational injuries or illnesses which result in: (1) Fatalities. . . (2) Lost work day cases, other than fatalities, that result in lost workdays; or (3) Nonfatal cases without lost workdays which result in transfer to another job or termination of employment, or require medical treatment (other than first aid) or involve: loss of consciousness or restriction of work or motion. This category also includes any diagnosed occupational illnesses which are reported to the employer but are not classified as fatalities or lost workday cases. // (d) /Medical treatment/ includes treatment administered by a physician or by registered professional personnel under the standing orders of a physician. Medical treatment does not include first aid treatment even though provided by a physician or registered professional personnel. (e) /First Aid/ is any one-time treatment, and any followup visit for the purpose of observation, of minor scratches, cuts, burns, splinters, and so forth, which do not ordinarily require medical care. . .. Citation 2, items 1 through 6 and 8 through 15. Jindal does not contest the underlying violations set forth in items 1 through 15. Those items allege violations resulting from injuries occurring on February 23, March 10, April 26, May 7, June 3, June 9, June 24, August 17, 1998 August 27,