Violations of §1904.2(a) As noted above, citation 2, as amended, alleges 117 violations of §1904.2. Each item reads: 29 CFR 1904.2(a): The log and summary of occupational injuries and illnesses (OSHA Form No. 200 or its equivalent) was not completed in the detail provided in the form and the instructions contained therein: Section 1904.2(a) provides: Each employer shall, except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, (1) maintain in each establishment a log and summary of all recordable occupational injuries and illnesses for that establishment; and (2) enter each recordable injury and illness on the log and summary as early as practicable, but no later than 6 working days after receiving information that a recordable injury or illness has occurred. Section 1904.12 states: (c) /Recordable occupational injuries or illnesses/ are any occupational injuries or illnesses which result in: (1) Fatalities. . . (2) Lost work day cases, other than fatalities, that result in lost workdays; or (3) Nonfatal cases without lost workdays which result in