Exhibits C-31 and C-32 bear out Wood's assessment. Next to the toilet, Wood noted a large cardboard box filled to the top with used toilet paper (Tr. 86). Patterson explained to Wood that most of the employees are from Guatemala where, apparently, it is not the custom to flush toilet paper due to drainage problems (Tr. 130). This in no way constitutes a defense to this item. An open cardboard container filled to the top with used toilet paper presents an obvious health hazard. A violation of § 1910.141(c)(1)(iii) is established. *Items 3, 4, 5, and 6:* ** ** *Alleged "Other Violations of §§ 1910.141(c)(2)(i),(d)(2)(ii), (d)(2)(iv), and (d)(1)* Section 1910.141(c)(2)(i) provides: Each water closet shall occupy a separate compartment with a door and walls or partitions between fixtures sufficiently high to assure privacy. Section 1910.141(d)(2)(ii) provides: Each lavatory shall be provided with hot and cold running water, or tepid running water. Section 1910.141(d)(2)(iv) provides: Individual hand towels or sections thereof, of cloth or paper, warm air blowers or clean individual sections of continuous cloth toweling, convenient to the lavatories, shall be provided. Section 1910.141(d)(1) provides: Washing facilities shall be maintained in a sanitary condition. It is undisputed that there was no door to the restroom; that the faucets were not operational and there was no running water in the restroom; that there were no hand towels, air blowers, or any other means for employees to dry their hands in the restroom; and that the restroom was not maintained