Commission Rule 2204.202 provides, “The Commission may require an applicant to file additional information to determine its eligibility for an award.” The appropriate course of action in this case would be to allow JWM to supplement its application, not to dismiss it. That step is unnecessary, however, because it is determined below that JWM is not entitled to attorney’s fees and expenses. Prevailing Party Section 504(a)(2) of 5 U.S.C. provides in pertinent part: A party seeking an award of fees and other expenses shall within thirty days of the final disposition in the adverse adjudication submit to the agency an application which shows that the party was the prevailing party. The parties agree that JWM was the prevailing party with regard to the vacated items (item 1 of citation no. 1, item 1a of citation no. 2, and item 2 of citation no. 3).