Bowen, /854 F2d. 379, 380 (10th Cir. 1988). There is no presumption that the Secretary’s position was not substantially justified simply because she lost the case. Also, it does not require that the Secretary’s decision to litigate be based on a substantial probability of prevailing. /See S & H Riggers & Erectors, Inc, v. OSHRC/, 672 F.2d 426, 430 (5th Cir. 1982). The Alleged Violations Item 1 of Citation No. 1: § 1926.20(b)(1) Section 1926.20(b)(1) provides: It shall be the responsibility of the employer to initiate and maintain such programs as may be necessary to comply with this part. Compliance officer Aponte testified that he had asked JWM owner Joseph Watson and JWM foreman Jessie Fowler if JWM “had any kind of work rule or procedures of inspections, training, or any kind of safety program and there was none” (Tr. 673-674).