The edge of the floor was unprotected except for two rails running parallel to the floor. When the CO saw him, Dan Mullaly, the Kenny employee, was standing on the mobile scaffold and using a high-pressure spray gun to apply fireproofing material to the ceiling. Demetrius Coleman, another Kenny employee, had the job of pushing the mobile scaffold to the desired area. (Tr. 14-16, 25-26, 60, 85.) */Citation 1, Item 1/*// Item 1 alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.451(g)(1), which states that "[e]ach employee on a scaffold more than 10 feet (3.1 m) above a lower level shall be protected from falling to that lower level. Paragraphs (g)(1)(i) through (vii) of this section establish the types of fall protection to be provided to the employees on each type of scaffold." Paragraphs (g)(1)(i)-(vi) provide for various types of scaffolds, but do not refer specifically to mobile scaffolds.