(Tr. 20-23; C-1-3.) While I agree that there would be serious consequences if an accident should occur, the evidence does not support a finding that there was a high probability of an accident occurring. Therefore, this item is affirmed as a serious violation, and a penalty of $1,000.00 is assessed. */Citation 1, Item 2/*// Item 2 alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.452(w)(2), which states that "[s]caffold casters and wheels shall be locked with positive wheel and/or wheel and swivel locks, or equivalent means, to prevent movement of the scaffold while the scaffold is used in a stationary manner." While the CO testified that he observed the scaffold being used in a stationary manner, he did not specifically testify as to what the employee was doing on the scaffold and how long he observed the employee on the scaffold.