I conclude that the Secretary has established her burden of proving the alleged violation by a preponderance of evidence.^(2) <#N_2_> It is undisputed that the platform of the mobile scaffold was not more than 10 feet tall and that the toprail on the scaffold was approximately knee-high to thigh-high.^(3) <#N_3_> (Tr. 20-21, 162; C-1-2.) The issue, however, is not the height of the scaffold platform, but whether the employee on the scaffold was more than 10 feet above a lower level. 29 C.F.R. § 1926.450 defines "lower levels" as "areas below the level where the employee is located and to which an employee can fall. Such areas include, but are not limited to, ground levels, floors, roofs, ramps, runways, excavations, pits, tanks, materials, water, and equipment." Therefore, an employer must provide fall protection when an employee can fall more than 10 feet from the scaffold. The record demonstrates that Mr.