Further, “hazard is generally presumed in safety standards unless the regulation requires the Secretary to prove it.” Id. at 735. Therefore, where a standard presumes a hazard, “the Secretary need only show the employer violated the terms of the standard.” Id. (citing Kaspar Electroplating Corp., 16 BNA OSHC 1517 (No. 90–2866, 1993)). Alleged Violation The citation alleges a repeated violation by Kirtley Roofing of the Secretary’s fall protection standard related to low-slope roofs, 29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(b)(10), for failing to provide a fall protection system at the worksite. That standard mandates that “each employee engaged in roofing work on low-slope roofs, with unprotected sides and edges 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above a lower level shall be protected from falling by guardrail systems, safety net systems, personal fall arrest systems,” or a combination of one of those systems and a warning line system, “or a warning line system and safety monitoring system.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(b)(10).