(Resp’t’s Br. at 9-10). In addition, Kirtley Roofing asserts “the method being employed by Mr. Paredes was the use of a Safety Monitoring System[.]” (Resp’t’s Br. at 10). Personal Fall Arrest System A “personal fall arrest system” is “a system used to arrest an employee in a fall from a working level. It consists of an anchorage, Footnote connectors, Footnote a body belt or body harness Footnote and may include a lanyard, Footnote deceleration device, Footnote lifeline, Footnote or suitable combinations of these.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.500(b). “As of January 1, 1998, the use of a body belt for fall arrest is prohibited.” (Id.) It is undisputed that Kirtley Roofing’s four employees were not tied off when Schiflett arrived at the worksite. Although all four employees were wearing personal fall protection harnesses, none of them were connected to any other components of the personal fall arrest system.