According to Kokosing, the principles governing amendments should be more stringent in EZ Trial cases than in traditional cases. We disagree. A judge’s ruling on a motion to amend a citation is reviewed for abuse of discretion. /Bland Constr. Co./,//15 BNA OSHC 1031, 1041, 1991-93 CCH OSHD ¶ 29,325, p. 39,401 (No. 87-992, 1991). Pre-hearing amendments in Commission proceedings – including those designated as EZ Trial – are governed by Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 15(a), which states that leave to amend “shall be freely given when justice so requires.” /See /29 U.S.C. § 661(g) (“Unless the Commission has adopted a different rule, its proceedings shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure”); 29 C.F.R. § 2200.2(b) (same); 29 C.F.R. § 2200.211 (EZ Trial regulations; adopting, inter alia, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.2(b)) ; /Brown & Root, Inc./,//8 BNA OSHC 1055, 1058, 1980 CCH OSHC ¶ 24,275, 29,568-69 (No. 76-3942, 1980) (motions to amend in Commission are governed by Fed. R. Civ. P. 15).