(Tr. 218-20, 247). The IH=s testimony is credited over that of Mr. Lawson and Mr. LePage, based on my credibility determinations set out /supra/, and I conclude that the Secretary has shown the alleged violation, including the knowledge element. The IH testified the violation was serious, as it increased employee exposure to lead. (Tr. 82). This item is thus affirmed as a serious violation. The proposed penalty of $2,000.00 is found to be appropriate, and a penalty of $2,000.00 is therefore assessed. /Citation 1, Item 8/ This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(i)(4)(i), which provides as follows: The employer shall provide lunchroom facilities or eating areas for employees whose airborne exposure to lead is above the PEL, without regard to the use of respirators. IH Branch testified that Declan Farrington, L&L=s site supervisor, told her during the walk-around inspection that employees had their lunch while sitting on planks up on the bridge platform. The IH took a wipe sample from one of the planks Mr.