Moreover, the IH testified she saw respirators left for 45 minutes to an hour and that such treatment could result in their being contaminated with lead dust or deformed by the sunlight. Based on the language of the standard and the IH=s testimony, which L&L did not rebut, I conclude the Secretary has established the alleged violation and that L&L knew or could have known of the cited condition. Item 1d alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.62(f)(2)(i), which provides that: The employer must implement a respiratory protection program in accordance with 29 CFR 1910.134 (b) through (d) (except (d)(1)(iii)), and (f) through (m). The IH testified that although L&L had a written respiratory protection program, there were deficiencies in implementing the program based on what she saw at the site.