See K.D.K. Upset Forging, Inc., 12 BNA OSHC id. at 1859; Hocking Valley Steel Erection, Inc., 11 BNA OSHC 1492, 1497 (No. 80-1463, 1983). Also, the Secretary’s decision to litigate does not have to be based upon a substantial probability of prevailing. The citation, in this case, alleged that “on or about 03/12/2009, a safety monitor was engaged in roofing activities and was not monitoring employees that were working on the roof of a building under construction at 201 NW 133 Road, in Plantation, Florida 33325.” Section 1926.502(h)(1)(v) provides: The safety monitor shall not have other responsibilities which could take the monitor’s attention from the monitoring function. In order to establish a violation of a safety standard, the Secretary has the burden of proving: (a) the applicability of the cited standard, (b) the employer’s noncompliance with the standard’s terms, ©) employee access to the violative conditions, and (d) the employer’s actual or constructive